7 Classics coffee

Irish Cream Cappuccino $5.00 - $7.70

$5.00 - $7.70 • 90 - 180 cal cal (2026) — Irish Cream Cappuccino

💰
Price $5.00 - $7.70
🔥
Calories 90 - 180 cal
Type coffee
📏
Sizes 4 available
🎨 Available Flavors

Almond, Banana (SF), Brown Sugar Cinnamon (SF), Blackberry, Blue Raspberry (SF), Cane Sugar, Caramel (SF), Cherry, Chocolate Macadamia, Coconut (SF), Cupcake, Dark Chocolate (SF), Guava, Hazelnut (SF), Honey, Irish Cream (SF), Kiwi, Lavender, Lime, Mango, Orange, Passion Fruit, Peach (SF), Peppermint, Pineapple, Pomegranate, Raspberry (SF), Salted Caramel (SF), Strawberry (SF), Toasted Marshmallow (SF), Vanilla (SF), Watermelon, White Chocolate (SF)

🔥 90 - 180 cal cal
📏 4 Sizes

Irish Cream Cappuccino Sizes, Prices & Calories

Available in 4 sizes at all 7 Brew drive-thru locations as of 2026. Prices may vary by location.

𝖲

Small (12oz)

$5.00
90 cal
𝖫

Large (20oz)

$7.70
150 cal
𝖷𝖫

Extra Large (24oz)

180 cal

💰 Irish Cream Cappuccino Prices

SizePrice
Small (12oz) $5.00
Medium (16oz) $6.50
Large (20oz) $7.70

* Prices may vary by location. Last updated August 2026.

🔥 Irish Cream Cappuccino Calories

SizeCalories
Small (12oz) 90 cal
Medium (16oz) 120 cal
Large (20oz) 150 cal
Extra Large (24oz) 180 cal

* Based on standard preparation with whole milk.

What's in the Irish Cream Cappuccino?

A closer look at what makes this drink special.

🧾

Ingredients & Description

Irish Cream Cappuccino

☕ coffee 📍 7 Brew Drive-Thru 🥛 Customizable

Available Flavors for the Irish Cream Cappuccino

Customize your drink with any of these delicious flavor additions.

Almond Banana (SF) Brown Sugar Cinnamon (SF) Blackberry Blue Raspberry (SF) Cane Sugar Caramel (SF) Cherry Chocolate Macadamia Coconut (SF) Cupcake Dark Chocolate (SF) Guava Hazelnut (SF) Honey Irish Cream (SF) Kiwi Lavender Lime Mango Orange Passion Fruit Peach (SF) Peppermint Pineapple Pomegranate Raspberry (SF) Salted Caramel (SF) Strawberry (SF) Toasted Marshmallow (SF) Vanilla (SF) Watermelon White Chocolate (SF)

What is the 7 Brew Irish Cream Cappuccino?

The Irish Cream Cappuccino is one of the most popular 7 Classics drinks on the 7 Brew Coffee menu. Made with irish cream cappuccino, this refreshing beverage offers a perfect balance of flavor and satisfaction. Whether you're a first-time visitor or a 7 Brew regular, the Irish Cream Cappuccino delivers a consistently delicious experience that keeps customers coming back for more.

At 7 Brew, every drink is made fresh to order with premium ingredients. The Irish Cream Cappuccino exemplifies the brand's commitment to quality and customization. With prices ranging from $5.00 to $7.70 depending on size, this drink offers excellent value for the quality you receive.

Irish Cream Cappuccino Sizes and Prices

7 Brew offers the Irish Cream Cappuccino in four convenient sizes to fit your needs and preferences:

  • Small (12oz): $5.00 – Perfect for a quick pick-me-up or if you're watching your calorie intake
  • Medium (16oz): $6.50 – The most popular size for everyday enjoyment
  • Large (20oz): $7.70 – Great value for serious 7 classics lovers
  • Extra Large (24oz): $6.25 – Maximum refreshment for those who can't get enough

All prices are subject to local variation and may differ slightly at some 7 Brew locations. Many customers find the Medium size offers the best balance of value and portion size.

Irish Cream Cappuccino Calories and Nutrition Information

Understanding the nutritional content of your favorite drinks is important for maintaining a balanced lifestyle. The Irish Cream Cappuccino contains approximately 90 to 180 calories depending on the size you choose:

  • Small (12oz): Approximately 90 calories
  • Medium (16oz): Approximately 120 calories
  • Large (20oz): Approximately 150 calories
  • Extra Large (24oz): Approximately 180 calories

Keep in mind that customizations like extra sweetener, additional flavors, or whipped cream can increase the calorie count. If you're looking to reduce calories, ask your barista about sugar-free options or alternative milk choices.

How to Order the Irish Cream Cappuccino at 7 Brew

Ordering at 7 Brew is quick and easy through their famous drive-thru service. Here's how to get your perfect Irish Cream Cappuccino:

  1. Choose Your Size: Select from Small, Medium, Large, or Extra Large based on your preference
  2. Specify Any Customizations: Want it sweeter? Less ice? Extra shot? Just ask!
  3. Add Flavors: Enhance your drink with additional flavor shots like Almond, Banana (SF), Brown Sugar Cinnamon (SF), Blackberry, Blue Raspberry (SF), Cane Sugar, Caramel (SF), Cherry, Chocolate Macadamia, Coconut (SF), Cupcake, Dark Chocolate (SF), Guava, Hazelnut (SF), Honey, Irish Cream (SF), Kiwi, Lavender, Lime, Mango, Orange, Passion Fruit, Peach (SF), Peppermint, Pineapple, Pomegranate, Raspberry (SF), Salted Caramel (SF), Strawberry (SF), Toasted Marshmallow (SF), Vanilla (SF), Watermelon, White Chocolate (SF)
  4. Choose Your Milk: Options include whole milk, oat milk, almond milk, or coconut milk
  5. Complete Your Order: The friendly baristas will have your drink ready in minutes!

Customization Options for the Irish Cream Cappuccino

One of the best things about 7 Brew is the extensive customization available for every drink. Here are popular ways to personalize your Irish Cream Cappuccino:

  • Sweetness Level: Ask for less sweetener if you prefer a bolder taste, or extra sweet for a more indulgent treat
  • Milk Alternatives: Substitute with oat milk (creamy and popular), almond milk (lighter option), or coconut milk (tropical twist)
  • Temperature: Extra hot or regular temperature based on your preference
  • Flavor Add-ins: With over 20,000 possible drink combinations, you can add vanilla, caramel, hazelnut, or any of 7 Brew's signature flavors
  • Whipped Cream: Add a dollop of fresh whipped cream for extra indulgence

Don't be shy about asking for modifications – 7 Brew baristas are trained to create your perfect drink!

When to Enjoy the Irish Cream Cappuccino

The Irish Cream Cappuccino is versatile enough for any occasion:

  • Cold Winter Mornings: Warm up with this cozy, comforting drink
  • Study Sessions: Keep focused and alert while you work or study
  • Hanging with Friends: Make a 7 Brew run a regular part of your social routine

Why Customers Love the Irish Cream Cappuccino

The Irish Cream Cappuccino has earned a devoted following among 7 Brew fans for several reasons:

  • Consistent Quality: Every Irish Cream Cappuccino is made fresh with the same attention to detail
  • Perfect Balance: The flavor profile hits all the right notes without being overwhelming
  • Value for Money: Premium quality at reasonable prices starting at just $5.00
  • Quick Service: 7 Brew's efficient drive-thru means you get your drink fast
  • Friendly Staff: The upbeat, energetic baristas make every visit enjoyable

Pro Tips for the Best Irish Cream Cappuccino Experience

Want to level up your 7 Brew experience? Here are insider tips from regular customers:

  • Try the "Irish Cream Cappuccino Remix": Ask to add a complementary flavor like vanilla or caramel for a unique twist
  • Visit During Off-Peak Hours: Early morning or mid-afternoon typically has shorter lines
  • Join 7 Brew Rewards: Give your phone number at the window to earn points — sign up at rewards.7brew.com (there is no 7 Brew app)
  • Ask About Seasonal Specials: 7 Brew often has limited-time variations that pair perfectly with the Irish Cream Cappuccino

Frequently Asked Questions About Irish Cream Cappuccino

Everything you need to know about ordering and enjoying the Irish Cream Cappuccino at 7 Brew Coffee.

How much does the Irish Cream Cappuccino cost at 7 Brew?

The Irish Cream Cappuccino at 7 Brew ranges from $5.00 for a Small (12oz) to $6.50 for an Extra Large (24oz). Prices may vary slightly by location. The Medium is the most popular size and offers great value.

How many calories are in the 7 Brew Irish Cream Cappuccino?

A Irish Cream Cappuccino contains approximately 90 calories for a Small size and up to 180 calories for an Extra Large. The calorie count varies based on size and any customizations you add. For a lower-calorie option, ask for sugar-free sweetener or alternative milk options.

Does the Irish Cream Cappuccino have caffeine?

The Irish Cream Cappuccino contains moderate caffeine. Espresso-based drinks typically contain 75–150 mg caffeine per medium (16oz). If you're sensitive to caffeine, ask your barista about decaf options — 7 Brew offers decaf versions of many drinks.

Can I customize the Irish Cream Cappuccino at 7 Brew?

Absolutely! 7 Brew is known for their extensive customization options. You can modify the Irish Cream Cappuccino with different milk alternatives (oat, almond, coconut), adjust the sweetness level, add flavor shots (vanilla, caramel, hazelnut, and more), change the ice level, or add whipped cream. With over 20,000 possible drink combinations, you can create your perfect version.

Is the Irish Cream Cappuccino dairy-free or vegan-friendly?

The standard Irish Cream Cappuccino contains dairy, but you can easily make it dairy-free and vegan by substituting with oat milk, almond milk, or coconut milk. Just let the barista know your dietary preference when ordering. Note that cross-contamination may occur, so inform staff of any severe allergies.

Is the Irish Cream Cappuccino available at all 7 Brew locations?

Yes, the Irish Cream Cappuccino is a regular menu item available at all 7 Brew locations nationwide. However, prices may vary slightly by location. Some seasonal variations or limited-time versions may only be available during specific promotions.

What is the best size to order for the Irish Cream Cappuccino?

The Medium (16oz) is the most popular size for the Irish Cream Cappuccino as it provides a satisfying portion at a great value. However, if you're watching calories, the Small is perfect. For maximum refreshment on hot days or if you have a longer commute, the Large or Extra Large sizes are excellent choices.

Can I get the Irish Cream Cappuccino hot or iced?

Many 7 Brew drinks can be prepared either hot or iced based on your preference. When ordering your Irish Cream Cappuccino, simply specify whether you'd like it hot, iced, or blended. The baristas are happy to accommodate your preference and can suggest the best preparation method for this particular drink.

How do I order the Irish Cream Cappuccino at 7 Brew?

7 Brew is drive-thru only, making ordering quick and convenient. Simply pull up to the menu board, tell the barista you'd like a Irish Cream Cappuccino, specify your size and any customizations, then proceed to the window to pay and pick up your drink. There is no 7 Brew app and no order-ahead, so knowing what you want before you reach the window is the fastest approach.

What drinks are similar to the Irish Cream Cappuccino?

If you enjoy the Irish Cream Cappuccino, you might also like other drinks in the 7 Classics category. 7 Brew offers a variety of similar beverages with different flavor profiles. Ask your barista for recommendations based on what you like about the Irish Cream Cappuccino – they're experts at helping you discover new favorites!